Filter Events
1-28
Feb

coaching registration testing

Templestowe, lillydale and warburton
1 - 28 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: CV Test Club
23
Feb

Twilight River Trip- Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
23 February, 2018
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Feb

Private Function

ECC Clubrooms
24 February, 2018
7:30pm- 11:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
28
Feb

Wednesday Night Group Paddle

ECC - Maribrynong River
28 February, 2018
6:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
2
Mar

Fishos Paddle Series Race 5

Torquay - Fishermans beach
2 March, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Mar

Basic Skills Course

Westerfolds Park,Templestowe
3 March, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3-4
Mar

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
3 - 4 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3-4
Mar

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
3 - 4 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
4
Mar

Come N Try Morning

ECC Clubrooms
4 March, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
4
Mar

Summer Race 5 - Geelong

Geelong Canoe Club
4 March, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Mar

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
10 March, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
14
Mar

Wednesday Night Group Paddle

ECC - Maribrynong River
14 March, 2018
6:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
17
Mar

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
17 March, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
17-18
Mar

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
17 - 18 March, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Mar

Sale to Sea Disability Kayak Challenge

Bairnsdale to Metung
17 March, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Mar

Victorian Schools Sprint Championships

TBC
18 March, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Mar

Victorian Schools Marathon Championships

TBC
18 March, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23-25
Mar

Lifeguard Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
23 - 25 March, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Mar

River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
25 March, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Mar

Wednesday Night Group Paddle

ECC - Maribrynong River
28 March, 2018
6:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
6
Apr

Fishos Paddle Series Race 6

Torquay - Fishermans beach
6 April, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria